Welcome to Backstage Studio. Our current courses in a weekly overview.
Download Program [PDF]
Program
Week of 22 — 28 April 2024
Monday, 22 April 2024
Due to «Spring vacation» the following courses do not take place: HipHop Kids from 8 y / Audrey (17:20-18:10), HipHop Teens from 12 y / Audrey (18:10-19:00)
18:30-19:30 Tap Beg / Andrea Studio II 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg / Regine repl.: Nikolaj Studio I 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg-Int / Andrea Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int / Regine repl.: Nikolaj Studio I 20:30-21:45 Contemporary Jazz Int/ Rena Studio II Tuesday, 23 April 2024
17:30-18:30 Show Dance / Bella Studio II 18:00-19:15 Contemporary Jazz A–M / Sabrina Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg-Int / Ursina Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg / Regine repl.: Andrea Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Intro / Regine * repl.: Andrea Studio II 20:30-21:45 Tap Int-Adv / Daniel Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Impro Beg-Int / Ursina Studio III Wednesday, 24 April 2024
Due to «Spring vacation» the following courses do not take place: Tap Kids from 10 y / Regine (14:00-14:50), Tap Kids 5-7 y / Ursina (14:30-15:10), Tap Kids from 8 y / Regine (14:30-15:20), Acrobatics from 6 y / Sibylle (15:20-16:10), Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine (17:00-18:00)
09:30-10:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 10:30-11:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 18:15-19:30 Jazz Int / Zoltan repl.: Jasmine Studio I 18:30-19:45 Tap Int / Regine repl.: Andrea Studio II 19:45-21:15 Blues Classes / Blüesli Studio II 19:45-20:45 Tap Beg-Int / Nikolaj Studio I 19:50-20:50 Pilates / Ursina * Studio III Thursday, 25 April 2024
18:00-19:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 18:00-19:00 House / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 HipHop / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg-Int / Regine Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int-Adv / Regine Studio I Friday, 26 April 2024
Due to «Spring vacation» the following courses do not take place: Tap Kids from 10 y / Danny (17:00-18:00), Tap Kids 4-6 y / Isabel * ? (17:00-17:40), HipHop Teens from 12 y / Valerie (18:00-19:00), Tap Teens from 12 Y / Ursina (18:30-19:30)
19:30-21:00 Tap Adv / Ursina Studio I Saturday, 27 April 2024
Due to «Spring vacation» Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine (13:00-14:00) does not take place
10:00-11:00 Pilates / Ursina Studio I 10:00-11:00 Tap Open / Regine repl.: Andrea Studio II 11:00-16:00 DanzaMania / Dodo Studio II 11:00-12:00 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 11:00-12:00 Tap Impro Beg / Nikolaj Studio III 12:00-13:00 Tap Technique Beg-Int / Isabel Studio III 12:15-13:15 Tap Technique Int-Adv / Nikolaj Studio I 13:15-14:15 Tap Impro Int / Nikolaj Studio I Week of 29 April — 5 May 2024
Monday, 29 April 2024
Due to «Spring vacation» the following courses do not take place: HipHop Kids from 8 y / Audrey (17:20-18:10), HipHop Teens from 12 y / Audrey (18:10-19:00)
18:30-19:30 Tap Beg / Andrea Studio II 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio I 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg-Int / Andrea Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int / Regine Studio I 20:30-21:45 Contemporary Jazz Int/ Rena Studio II Tuesday, 30 April 2024
17:30-18:30 Show Dance / Bella Studio II 18:00-19:15 Contemporary Jazz A–M / Sabrina Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg-Int / Ursina Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Intro / Regine * Studio II 20:30-21:45 Tap Int-Adv / Daniel Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Impro Beg-Int / Ursina Studio III Wednesday, 1 May 2024
Due to «Labor Day» the following courses do not take place: Tap Seniors / Mory (09:30-10:30), Tap Seniors / Mory (10:30-11:30), Tap Kids from 10 y / Regine (14:00-14:50), Tap Kids 5-7 y / Ursina (14:30-15:10), Tap Kids from 8 y / Regine (14:30-15:20), Acrobatics from 6 y / Sibylle (15:20-16:10), Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine (17:00-18:00), Jazz Int / Zoltan (18:15-19:30), Tap Int / Regine (18:30-19:45), Blues Classes / Blüesli (19:45-21:15), Tap Beg-Int / Nikolaj (19:45-20:45), Pilates / Ursina * (19:50-20:50)
Thursday, 2 May 2024
18:00-19:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 18:00-19:00 Dancehall / Debbie Studio I 19:00-20:00 HipHop / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg-Int / Regine Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int-Adv / Regine Studio I 20:10-21:10 Charleston / Maya Studio II Friday, 3 May 2024
Due to «Spring vacation» the following courses do not take place: Tap Kids from 10 y / Danny (17:00-18:00), Tap Kids 4-6 y / Isabel * ? (17:00-17:40), HipHop Teens from 12 y / Valerie (18:00-19:00), Tap Teens from 12 Y / Ursina (18:30-19:30)
19:30-21:00 Tap Adv / Ursina Studio I Saturday, 4 May 2024
Due to «Spring vacation» Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine (13:00-14:00) does not take place
10:00-11:00 Pilates / Ursina repl.: Céline Studio I 10:00-11:00 Tap Open / Regine Studio II 11:00-16:00 DanzaMania / Dodo Studio II 11:00-12:00 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 11:00-12:00 Tap Impro Beg / Nikolaj Studio III 12:00-13:00 Tap Technique Beg-Int / Isabel Studio III 12:15-13:15 Tap Technique Int-Adv / Nikolaj Studio I 13:15-14:15 Tap Impro Int / Nikolaj Studio I Week of 6 — 12 May 2024
Monday, 6 May 2024
17:20-18:10 HipHop Kids from 8 y / Audrey Studio I 18:10-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Audrey Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg / Andrea Studio II 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio I 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg-Int / Andrea Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int / Regine Studio I 20:30-21:45 Contemporary Jazz Int/ Rena Studio II Tuesday, 7 May 2024
17:30-18:30 Show Dance / Bella Studio II 18:00-19:15 Contemporary Jazz A–M / Sabrina Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg-Int / Ursina Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Intro / Regine * Studio II 20:30-21:45 Tap Int-Adv / Daniel Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Impro Beg-Int / Ursina Studio III Wednesday, 8 May 2024
09:30-10:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 10:30-11:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 14:00-14:50 Tap Kids from 10 y / Regine Studio I 14:30-15:10 Tap Kids 5-7 y / Ursina Studio II 14:30-15:20 Tap Kids from 8 y / Regine Studio I 15:20-16:10 Acrobatics from 6 y / Sibylle Studio II 17:00-18:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio II 18:15-19:30 Jazz Int / Zoltan repl.: Jasmine Studio I 18:30-19:45 Tap Int / Regine Studio II 19:45-21:15 Blues Classes / Blüesli Studio II 19:45-20:45 Tap Beg-Int / Nikolaj Studio I 19:50-20:50 Pilates / Ursina * Studio III Thursday, 9 May 2024
Due to «Ascension Day» the following courses do not take place: Tap Beg / Regine (18:00-19:00), House / Sandro (18:00-19:00), HipHop / Sandro (19:00-20:00), Tap Beg-Int / Regine (19:00-20:00), Tap Int-Adv / Regine (20:00-21:30)
Friday, 10 May 2024
Due to «Ascension Day» the following courses do not take place: Tap Kids from 10 y / Danny (17:00-18:00), Tap Kids 4-6 y / Isabel * ? (17:00-17:40), HipHop Teens from 12 y / Valerie (18:00-19:00), Tap Teens from 12 Y / Ursina (18:30-19:30)
19:30-21:00 Tap Adv / Ursina Studio I Saturday, 11 May 2024
Due to «Ascension Day» Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine (13:00-14:00) does not take place
10:00-11:00 Pilates / Ursina Studio I 10:00-11:00 Tap Open / Regine Studio II 11:00-16:00 DanzaMania / Dodo Studio II 11:00-12:00 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 11:00-12:00 Tap Impro Beg / Nikolaj Studio III 12:00-13:00 Tap Technique Beg-Int / Isabel Studio III 12:15-13:15 Tap Technique Int-Adv / Nikolaj Studio I 13:15-14:15 Tap Impro Int / Nikolaj Studio I Week of 13 — 19 May 2024
Monday, 13 May 2024
17:20-18:10 HipHop Kids from 8 y / Audrey Studio I 18:10-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Audrey Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg / Andrea Studio II 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio I 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg-Int / Andrea Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int / Regine Studio I 20:30-21:45 Contemporary Jazz Int/ Rena Studio II Tuesday, 14 May 2024
17:30-18:30 Show Dance / Bella Studio II 18:00-19:15 Contemporary Jazz A–M / Sabrina Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg-Int / Ursina Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Intro / Regine * Studio II 20:30-21:45 Tap Int-Adv / Daniel Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Impro Beg-Int / Ursina Studio III Wednesday, 15 May 2024
09:30-10:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 10:30-11:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 14:00-14:50 Tap Kids from 10 y / Regine Studio I 14:30-15:10 Tap Kids 5-7 y / Ursina Studio II 14:30-15:20 Tap Kids from 8 y / Regine Studio I 15:20-16:10 Acrobatics from 6 y / Sibylle Studio II 17:00-18:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio II 18:15-19:30 Jazz Int / Zoltan Studio I 18:30-19:45 Tap Int / Regine Studio II 19:45-21:15 Blues Classes / Blüesli Studio II 19:45-20:45 Tap Beg-Int / Nikolaj Studio I 19:50-20:50 Pilates / Ursina * Studio III Thursday, 16 May 2024
18:00-19:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 18:00-19:00 House / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 HipHop / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg-Int / Regine Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int-Adv / Regine Studio I 20:10-21:10 Charleston / Maya Studio II Friday, 17 May 2024
17:00-18:30 Tap Kids from 10 y / Danny Studio I 17:00-17:40 Tap Kids 4-6 y / Isabel * ? Studio II 18:00-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Valerie Studio II 18:30-19:30 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Ursina Studio I 19:30-21:00 Tap Adv / Ursina Studio I Saturday, 18 May 2024
10:00-11:00 Pilates / Ursina Studio I 10:00-11:00 Tap Open / Regine Studio II 11:00-16:00 DanzaMania / Dodo Studio II 11:00-12:00 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 11:00-12:00 Tap Impro Beg / Nikolaj Studio III 12:00-13:00 Tap Technique Beg-Int / Isabel Studio III 12:15-13:15 Tap Technique Int-Adv / Nikolaj Studio I 13:00-14:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio III 13:15-14:15 Tap Impro Int / Nikolaj Studio I Week of 20 — 26 May 2024
Monday, 20 May 2024
Due to «Whit Monday» the following courses do not take place: HipHop Kids from 8 y / Audrey (17:20-18:10), HipHop Teens from 12 y / Audrey (18:10-19:00), Tap Beg / Andrea (18:30-19:30), Tap Beg / Regine (19:00-20:00), Tap Beg-Int / Andrea (19:30-20:30), Tap Int / Regine (20:00-21:30), Contemporary Jazz Int/ Rena (20:30-21:45)
Tuesday, 21 May 2024
17:30-18:30 Show Dance / Bella Studio II 18:00-19:15 Contemporary Jazz A–M / Sabrina Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg-Int / Ursina Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Intro / Regine * Studio II 20:30-21:45 Tap Int-Adv / Daniel Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Impro Beg-Int / Ursina Studio III Wednesday, 22 May 2024
09:30-10:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 10:30-11:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 14:00-14:50 Tap Kids from 10 y / Regine Studio I 14:30-15:10 Tap Kids 5-7 y / Ursina Studio II 14:30-15:20 Tap Kids from 8 y / Regine Studio I 15:20-16:10 Acrobatics from 6 y / Sibylle Studio II 17:00-18:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio II 18:15-19:30 Jazz Int / Zoltan Studio I 18:30-19:45 Tap Int / Regine Studio II 19:45-21:15 Blues Classes / Blüesli Studio II 19:45-20:45 Tap Beg-Int / Nikolaj Studio I 19:50-20:50 Pilates / Ursina * Studio III Thursday, 23 May 2024
18:00-19:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 18:00-19:00 House / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 HipHop / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg-Int / Regine Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int-Adv / Regine Studio I Friday, 24 May 2024
17:00-18:30 Tap Kids from 10 y / Danny Studio I 17:00-17:40 Tap Kids 4-6 y / Isabel * ? Studio II 18:00-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Valerie Studio II 18:30-19:30 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Ursina Studio I 19:30-21:00 Tap Adv / Ursina Studio I Saturday, 25 May 2024
10:00-11:00 Pilates / Ursina Studio I 10:00-11:00 Tap Open / Regine Studio II 11:00-16:00 DanzaMania / Dodo Studio II 11:00-12:00 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 11:00-12:00 Tap Impro Beg / Nikolaj Studio III 12:00-13:00 Tap Technique Beg-Int / Isabel Studio III 12:15-13:15 Tap Technique Int-Adv / Nikolaj Studio I 13:00-14:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio III 13:15-14:15 Tap Impro Int / Nikolaj Studio I Week of 27 May — 2 June 2024
Monday, 27 May 2024
17:20-18:10 HipHop Kids from 8 y / Audrey Studio I 18:10-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Audrey Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg / Andrea Studio II 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio I 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg-Int / Andrea Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int / Regine Studio I 20:30-21:45 Contemporary Jazz Int/ Rena Studio II Tuesday, 28 May 2024
17:30-18:30 Show Dance / Bella Studio II 18:00-19:15 Contemporary Jazz A–M / Sabrina Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg-Int / Ursina Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Intro / Regine * Studio II 20:30-21:45 Tap Int-Adv / Daniel Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Impro Beg-Int / Ursina Studio III Wednesday, 29 May 2024
09:30-10:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 10:30-11:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 14:00-14:50 Tap Kids from 10 y / Regine Studio I 14:30-15:10 Tap Kids 5-7 y / Ursina Studio II 14:30-15:20 Tap Kids from 8 y / Regine Studio I 15:20-16:10 Acrobatics from 6 y / Sibylle Studio II 17:00-18:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio II 18:15-19:30 Jazz Int / Zoltan Studio I 18:30-19:45 Tap Int / Regine Studio II 19:45-21:15 Blues Classes / Blüesli Studio II 19:45-20:45 Tap Beg-Int / Nikolaj Studio I 19:50-20:50 Pilates / Ursina * Studio III Thursday, 30 May 2024
18:00-19:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 18:00-19:00 House / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 HipHop / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg-Int / Regine Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int-Adv / Regine Studio I 20:10-21:10 Charleston / Maya Studio II Friday, 31 May 2024
17:00-18:30 Tap Kids from 10 y / Danny Studio I 17:00-17:40 Tap Kids 4-6 y / Isabel * ? Studio II 18:00-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Valerie Studio II 18:30-19:30 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Ursina Studio I 19:30-21:00 Tap Adv / Ursina Studio I Saturday, 1 June 2024
10:00-11:00 Pilates / Ursina Studio I 10:00-11:00 Tap Open / Regine Studio II 11:00-16:00 DanzaMania / Dodo Studio II 11:00-12:00 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 11:00-12:00 Tap Impro Beg / Nikolaj Studio III 12:00-13:00 Tap Technique Beg-Int / Isabel Studio III 12:15-13:15 Tap Technique Int-Adv / Nikolaj Studio I 13:00-14:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio III 13:15-14:15 Tap Impro Int / Nikolaj Studio I Week of 3 — 9 June 2024
Monday, 3 June 2024
17:20-18:10 HipHop Kids from 8 y / Audrey Studio I 18:10-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Audrey Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg / Andrea Studio II 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio I 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg-Int / Andrea Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int / Regine Studio I 20:30-21:45 Contemporary Jazz Int/ Rena Studio II Tuesday, 4 June 2024
17:30-18:30 Show Dance / Bella Studio II 18:00-19:15 Contemporary Jazz A–M / Sabrina Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg-Int / Ursina Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Intro / Regine * Studio II 20:30-21:45 Tap Int-Adv / Daniel Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Impro Beg-Int / Ursina Studio III Wednesday, 5 June 2024
09:30-10:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 10:30-11:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 14:00-14:50 Tap Kids from 10 y / Regine Studio I 14:30-15:10 Tap Kids 5-7 y / Ursina Studio II 14:30-15:20 Tap Kids from 8 y / Regine Studio I 15:20-16:10 Acrobatics from 6 y / Sibylle Studio II 17:00-18:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio II 18:15-19:30 Jazz Int / Zoltan Studio I 18:30-19:45 Tap Int / Regine Studio II 19:45-21:15 Blues Classes / Blüesli Studio II 19:45-20:45 Tap Beg-Int / Nikolaj Studio I 19:50-20:50 Pilates / Ursina * Studio III Thursday, 6 June 2024
18:00-19:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 18:00-19:00 Dancehall / Debbie Studio I 19:00-20:00 HipHop / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg-Int / Regine Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int-Adv / Regine Studio I 20:10-21:10 Charleston / Maya Studio II Friday, 7 June 2024
17:00-18:30 Tap Kids from 10 y / Danny Studio I 17:00-17:40 Tap Kids 4-6 y / Isabel * ? Studio II 18:00-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Valerie Studio II 18:30-19:30 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Ursina Studio I 19:30-21:00 Tap Adv / Ursina Studio I Saturday, 8 June 2024
10:00-11:00 Pilates / Ursina Studio I 10:00-11:00 Tap Open / Regine Studio II 11:00-16:00 DanzaMania / Dodo Studio II 11:00-12:00 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 11:00-12:00 Tap Impro Beg / Nikolaj Studio III 12:00-13:00 Tap Technique Beg-Int / Isabel Studio III 12:15-13:15 Tap Technique Int-Adv / Nikolaj Studio I 13:00-14:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio III 13:15-14:15 Tap Impro Int / Nikolaj Studio I Week of 10 — 16 June 2024
Monday, 10 June 2024
17:20-18:10 HipHop Kids from 8 y / Audrey Studio I 18:10-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Audrey Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg / Andrea Studio II 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio I 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg-Int / Andrea Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int / Regine Studio I 20:30-21:45 Contemporary Jazz Int/ Rena Studio II Tuesday, 11 June 2024
17:30-18:30 Show Dance / Bella Studio II 18:00-19:15 Contemporary Jazz A–M / Sabrina Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg-Int / Ursina Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 20:30-21:45 Tap Int-Adv / Daniel Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Impro Beg-Int / Ursina Studio III Wednesday, 12 June 2024
09:30-10:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 10:30-11:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 14:00-14:50 Tap Kids from 10 y / Regine Studio I 14:30-15:10 Tap Kids 5-7 y / Ursina Studio II 14:30-15:20 Tap Kids from 8 y / Regine Studio I 15:20-16:10 Acrobatics from 6 y / Sibylle Studio II 17:00-18:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio II 18:15-19:30 Jazz Int / Zoltan Studio I 18:30-19:45 Tap Int / Regine Studio II 19:45-21:15 Blues Classes / Blüesli Studio II 19:45-20:45 Tap Beg-Int / Nikolaj Studio I 19:50-20:50 Pilates / Ursina * Studio III Thursday, 13 June 2024
18:00-19:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 18:00-19:00 House / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 HipHop / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg-Int / Regine Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int-Adv / Regine Studio I Friday, 14 June 2024
17:00-18:30 Tap Kids from 10 y / Danny Studio I 17:00-17:40 Tap Kids 4-6 y / Isabel * ? Studio II 18:00-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Valerie Studio II 18:30-19:30 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Ursina Studio I 19:30-21:00 Tap Adv / Ursina Studio I Saturday, 15 June 2024
10:00-11:00 Pilates / Ursina Studio I 10:00-11:00 Tap Open / Regine Studio II 11:00-16:00 DanzaMania / Dodo Studio II 11:00-12:00 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 11:00-12:00 Tap Impro Beg / Nikolaj Studio III 12:00-13:00 Tap Technique Beg-Int / Isabel Studio III 12:15-13:15 Tap Technique Int-Adv / Nikolaj Studio I 13:00-14:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio III 13:15-14:15 Tap Impro Int / Nikolaj Studio I Week of 17 — 23 June 2024
Monday, 17 June 2024
17:20-18:10 HipHop Kids from 8 y / Audrey Studio I 18:10-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Audrey Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg / Andrea Studio II 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio I 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg-Int / Andrea Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int / Regine Studio I 20:30-21:45 Contemporary Jazz Int/ Rena Studio II Tuesday, 18 June 2024
17:30-18:30 Show Dance / Bella Studio II 18:00-19:15 Contemporary Jazz A–M / Sabrina Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg-Int / Ursina Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 20:30-21:45 Tap Int-Adv / Daniel Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Impro Beg-Int / Ursina Studio III Wednesday, 19 June 2024
09:30-10:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 10:30-11:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 14:00-14:50 Tap Kids from 10 y / Regine Studio I 14:30-15:10 Tap Kids 5-7 y / Ursina Studio II 14:30-15:20 Tap Kids from 8 y / Regine Studio I 15:20-16:10 Acrobatics from 6 y / Sibylle Studio II 17:00-18:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio II 18:15-19:30 Jazz Int / Zoltan Studio I 18:30-19:45 Tap Int / Regine Studio II 19:45-21:15 Blues Classes / Blüesli Studio II 19:45-20:45 Tap Beg-Int / Nikolaj Studio I 19:50-20:50 Pilates / Ursina * Studio III Thursday, 20 June 2024
18:00-19:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 18:00-19:00 House / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 HipHop / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg-Int / Regine Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int-Adv / Regine Studio I 20:10-21:10 Charleston / Maya Studio II Friday, 21 June 2024
17:00-18:30 Tap Kids from 10 y / Danny Studio I 17:00-17:40 Tap Kids 4-6 y / Isabel * ? Studio II 18:00-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Valerie Studio II 18:30-19:30 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Ursina Studio I 19:30-21:00 Tap Adv / Ursina Studio I Saturday, 22 June 2024
10:00-11:00 Pilates / Ursina Studio I 10:00-11:00 Tap Open / Regine Studio II 11:00-16:00 DanzaMania / Dodo Studio II 11:00-12:00 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 11:00-12:00 Tap Impro Beg / Nikolaj Studio III 12:00-13:00 Tap Technique Beg-Int / Isabel Studio III 12:15-13:15 Tap Technique Int-Adv / Nikolaj Studio I 13:00-14:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio III 13:15-14:15 Tap Impro Int / Nikolaj Studio I Week of 24 — 30 June 2024
Monday, 24 June 2024
17:20-18:10 HipHop Kids from 8 y / Audrey Studio I 18:10-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Audrey Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg / Andrea Studio II 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio I 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg-Int / Andrea Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int / Regine Studio I 20:30-21:45 Contemporary Jazz Int/ Rena Studio II Tuesday, 25 June 2024
17:30-18:30 Show Dance / Bella Studio II 18:00-19:15 Contemporary Jazz A–M / Sabrina Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg-Int / Ursina Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 20:30-21:45 Tap Int-Adv / Daniel Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Impro Beg-Int / Ursina Studio III Wednesday, 26 June 2024
09:30-10:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 10:30-11:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 14:00-14:50 Tap Kids from 10 y / Regine Studio I 14:30-15:10 Tap Kids 5-7 y / Ursina Studio II 14:30-15:20 Tap Kids from 8 y / Regine Studio I 15:20-16:10 Acrobatics from 6 y / Sibylle Studio II 17:00-18:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio II 18:15-19:30 Jazz Int / Zoltan Studio I 18:30-19:45 Tap Int / Regine Studio II 19:45-21:15 Blues Classes / Blüesli Studio II 19:45-20:45 Tap Beg-Int / Nikolaj Studio I 19:50-20:50 Pilates / Ursina * Studio III Thursday, 27 June 2024
18:00-19:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 18:00-19:00 House / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 HipHop / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg-Int / Regine Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int-Adv / Regine Studio I 20:10-21:10 Charleston / Maya Studio II Friday, 28 June 2024
17:00-18:30 Tap Kids from 10 y / Danny Studio I 17:00-17:40 Tap Kids 4-6 y / Isabel * ? Studio II 18:00-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Valerie Studio II 18:30-19:30Tap Teens from 12 Y / Ursinacancelled due to workshop Studio I19:30-21:00Tap Adv / Ursinacancelled due to workshop Studio ISaturday, 29 June 2024
10:00-11:00 Pilates / Ursina Studio I 10:00-11:00Tap Open / Reginecancelled due to workshop Studio II11:00-16:00 DanzaMania / Dodo Studio II 11:00-12:00Tap Int / Ursinacancelled due to workshop Studio I11:00-12:00Tap Impro Beg / Nikolajcancelled due to workshop Studio III12:00-13:00Tap Technique Beg-Int / Isabelcancelled due to workshop Studio III12:15-13:15Tap Technique Int-Adv / Nikolajcancelled due to workshop Studio I13:00-14:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio III 13:15-14:15Tap Impro Int / Nikolajcancelled due to workshop Studio IWeek of 1 — 7 July 2024
Monday, 1 July 2024
17:20-18:10 HipHop Kids from 8 y / Audrey Studio I 18:10-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Audrey Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg / Andrea Studio II 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio I 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg-Int / Andrea Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int / Regine Studio I 20:30-21:45 Contemporary Jazz Int/ Rena Studio II Tuesday, 2 July 2024
17:30-18:30 Show Dance / Bella Studio II 18:00-19:15 Contemporary Jazz A–M / Sabrina Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg-Int / Ursina Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 20:30-21:45 Tap Int-Adv / Daniel Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Impro Beg-Int / Ursina Studio III Wednesday, 3 July 2024
09:30-10:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 10:30-11:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 14:00-14:50 Tap Kids from 10 y / Regine Studio I 14:30-15:10 Tap Kids 5-7 y / Ursina Studio II 14:30-15:20 Tap Kids from 8 y / Regine Studio I 15:20-16:10 Acrobatics from 6 y / Sibylle Studio II 17:00-18:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio II 18:15-19:30 Jazz Int / Zoltan Studio I 18:30-19:45 Tap Int / Regine Studio II 19:45-21:15 Blues Classes / Blüesli Studio II 19:45-20:45 Tap Beg-Int / Nikolaj Studio I 19:50-20:50 Pilates / Ursina * Studio III Thursday, 4 July 2024
18:00-19:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 18:00-19:00 Dancehall / Debbie Studio I 19:00-20:00 HipHop / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg-Int / Regine Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int-Adv / Regine Studio I 20:10-21:10 Charleston / Maya Studio II Friday, 5 July 2024
17:00-18:30 Tap Kids from 10 y / Danny Studio I 17:00-17:40 Tap Kids 4-6 y / Isabel * ? Studio II 18:00-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Valerie Studio II 18:30-19:30 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Ursina Studio I 19:30-21:00 Tap Adv / Ursina Studio I Saturday, 6 July 2024
10:00-11:00 Pilates / Ursina Studio I 10:00-11:00 Tap Open / Regine Studio II 11:00-16:00 DanzaMania / Dodo Studio II 11:00-12:00 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 11:00-12:00 Tap Impro Beg / Nikolaj Studio III 12:00-13:00 Tap Technique Beg-Int / Isabel Studio III 12:15-13:15 Tap Technique Int-Adv / Nikolaj Studio I 13:00-14:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio III 13:15-14:15 Tap Impro Int / Nikolaj Studio I Week of 8 — 14 July 2024
Monday, 8 July 2024
17:20-18:10 HipHop Kids from 8 y / Audrey Studio I 18:10-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Audrey Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg / Andrea Studio II 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio I 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg-Int / Andrea Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int / Regine Studio I 20:30-21:45 Contemporary Jazz Int/ Rena Studio II Tuesday, 9 July 2024
17:30-18:30 Show Dance / Bella Studio II 18:00-19:15 Contemporary Jazz A–M / Sabrina Studio I 18:30-19:30 Tap Beg-Int / Ursina Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 19:30-20:30 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 20:30-21:45 Tap Int-Adv / Daniel Studio I 20:30-21:30 Tap Impro Beg-Int / Ursina Studio III Wednesday, 10 July 2024
09:30-10:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 10:30-11:30 Tap Seniors / Mory Studio II 14:00-14:50 Tap Kids from 10 y / Regine Studio I 14:30-15:10 Tap Kids 5-7 y / Ursina Studio II 14:30-15:20 Tap Kids from 8 y / Regine Studio I 15:20-16:10 Acrobatics from 6 y / Sibylle Studio II 17:00-18:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio II 18:15-19:30 Jazz Int / Zoltan Studio I 18:30-19:45 Tap Int / Regine Studio II 19:45-21:15 Blues Classes / Blüesli Studio II 19:45-20:45 Tap Beg-Int / Nikolaj Studio I 19:50-20:50 Pilates / Ursina * Studio III Thursday, 11 July 2024
18:00-19:00 Tap Beg / Regine Studio II 18:00-19:00 House / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 HipHop / Sandro Studio I 19:00-20:00 Tap Beg-Int / Regine Studio II 20:00-21:30 Tap Int-Adv / Regine Studio I Friday, 12 July 2024
17:00-18:30 Tap Kids from 10 y / Danny Studio I 17:00-17:40 Tap Kids 4-6 y / Isabel * ? Studio II 18:00-19:00 HipHop Teens from 12 y / Valerie Studio II 18:30-19:30 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Ursina Studio I 19:30-21:00 Tap Adv / Ursina Studio I Saturday, 13 July 2024
10:00-11:00 Pilates / Ursina Studio I 10:00-11:00 Tap Open / Regine Studio II 11:00-16:00 DanzaMania / Dodo Studio II 11:00-12:00 Tap Int / Ursina Studio I 11:00-12:00 Tap Impro Beg / Nikolaj Studio III 12:00-13:00 Tap Technique Beg-Int / Isabel Studio III 12:15-13:15 Tap Technique Int-Adv / Nikolaj Studio I 13:00-14:00 Tap Teens from 12 Y / Regine Studio III 13:15-14:15 Tap Impro Int / Nikolaj Studio I
Legend
Levels
- [Beg] Beginners
- [Int] Intermediate
- [Adv] Advanced
- [Intro] Introductory course
Symbols
- [*] Registration is required
- [?] Course is in preparation. Registered participants will be informed at least one week before the course starts.